Welcome Package Up to $1,000
+ 200 Free Spins

200 spins carry zero wagering requirement

House of Jack Casino Withdrawal Guide for Australian Players

House of Jack Casino withdrawals are handled through the cashier in your player account. Requests sit in processing for up to 4 hours, then the final timing depends on the method you choose, with e-wallet payouts arriving instantly after processing.

Community Picks

Ganesha Gold

Ganesha Gold

pgsoft

Sugar Pop

Sugar Pop

bsg

Miami Multiplier

Miami Multiplier

hacksaw

Fire 88

Fire 88

pragmaticplay

Dynamite Riches MegaWays

Dynamite Riches MegaWays

redtiger

Magic Eggs

Magic Eggs

voltent

Withdrawals: the processing time and payout limits

For House of Jack Casino Australia players, the standard withdrawal process has two stages. First, the casino processes the request within 4 hours. After that, the money moves according to the selected payment method. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz withdrawals are instant once the processing period has finished.

Jump to
ItemDetails
Processing periodUp to 4 hours
E-wallet payoutInstant after processing
Visa or Mastercard3-5 business days after processing
Bank transfer3-5 business days after processing
Minimum crypto withdrawal€20
Minimum bank transfer withdrawal€50
Maximum withdrawal€10,000 per week
Win limitNo win limit

The weekly withdrawal ceiling is €10,000. The minimum depends on the route: crypto withdrawals start at €20, while bank transfer withdrawals start at €50. A separate win limit does not apply, so the main figures to keep in mind are the method minimums and the weekly cap.

How to request a House of Jack Casino withdrawal

You can start from the account area once you have logged in. The account menu includes a Withdraw section, along with Balance, Transactions, Bonuses and KYC. Keep your chosen payment method ready and check that the amount meets its minimum before submitting the request.

  1. Sign in

    Enter your username and password to access your player account.

  2. Open Withdraw

    Use the account menu and select the withdrawal area.

  3. Choose a method

    Select an available option such as Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer or crypto.

  4. Enter the amount

    Choose an amount that meets the minimum for your method and stays within the weekly withdrawal limit.

  5. Submit the request

    Confirm the details and allow up to 4 hours for the request to be processed.

  6. Wait for the method’s final timing

    E-wallets are instant after processing. Visa, Mastercard and bank transfers take 3-5 business days after processing.

It is worth checking the method before you confirm. A bank transfer is listed as a withdrawal-only option, while Paysafecard is available for deposits only. That means Paysafecard cannot be selected as the destination for a payout.

  • Check the withdrawal minimum for the method you want to use.
  • Keep the total of your weekly requests within €10,000.
  • Use the same account details held with the selected payment provider.
  • Allow the 4-hour processing period before counting the external transfer time.
  • Review the transaction in the account’s Transactions area.

Which payment methods can you use for payouts?

The cashier supports several familiar e-wallet and card routes, plus bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. The payment list also covers deposits, so not every method is a withdrawal method. For payouts, the published timing information specifically covers Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, Visa, Mastercard and bank transfer.

MethodWithdrawal timingWithdrawal note
NetellerInstant after processingDeposit and withdrawal method
SkrillInstant after processingDeposit and withdrawal method
ecoPayzInstant after processingDeposit and withdrawal method
Visa or Mastercard3-5 business days after processingDeposit and withdrawal method
Bank transfer3-5 business days after processingWithdrawal only
Crypto€20 minimumBitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Ripple are accepted for deposits

Accepted currencies include AUD, NZD, CAD, EUR and USD. Australian players can use AUD, which avoids converting the account balance into another accepted currency. The exact currency shown for a payout can depend on the account and selected method, so use the cashier’s displayed amount when making the request.

The crypto options named for the casino include Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC), Dogecoin (DOGE), Bitcoin Cash (BCH), Tether (USDT) and Ripple (XRP). The stated crypto minimum is €20. The published information gives the 4-hour processing period but does not add a separate crypto timing beyond that.

KYC checks: what to do before your payout

Identity verification is handled inside the player account. Open My Profile, then select KYC. Verification typically takes 24-48 hours, so completing this step early can help avoid adding a separate wait when you request a withdrawal.

  1. Log in to your account

    Use your username and password to enter the account area.

  2. Open My Profile

    Find the profile section in the account menu.

  3. Select KYC

    The KYC section is available under My Profile.

  4. Complete the verification request

    Follow the instructions shown in the account and allow 24-48 hours for the check.

KYC is separate from the payment processing time. In practical terms, a request may first need account verification, then go through the 4-hour withdrawal processing period, followed by the timing of the selected payment provider. Completing the account check before cashing out keeps those stages easier to follow.

What can affect the amount you receive?

The amount you request needs to fit the rules for the selected method. Crypto withdrawals require at least €20, bank transfers require at least €50, and the total withdrawal amount is capped at €10,000 per week. These are useful figures to check before you confirm the cashier form.

If your balance includes winnings connected with a Deposit Bonus, promotional rules can apply before those funds are withdrawn. Matched deposit bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement, active bonuses have a maximum bet of $20, and bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of €5,000. The cashier and account balance show the amount available for withdrawal.

The game contribution rate also matters when working through matched bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8% each. Blackjack and video poker contribute 2% each. Those percentages affect how wagers count towards the requirement, rather than changing the normal payment processing time.

RuleAmount or rate
Matched deposit bonus wagering40×
Maximum bet with an active bonus$20
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings€5,000
Slots contribution100%
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribution8%
Blackjack and video poker contribution2%

For example, a $100 matched bonus amount would have a 40× wagering figure, giving $4,000 in wagering based on the bonus amount. The relevant game contribution then determines how much of each wager counts. This example is only a way to understand the calculation; the exact balance and promotional terms in your account control the actual withdrawal.

Support and account tools for withdrawal questions

Help is available around the clock through live chat. Phone support and email support are also available, including a banking support contact for payment-related questions. This gives you a few ways to ask about a pending request, a KYC check or a payment method.

  • Use live chat for 24/7 support.
  • Use banking support by email for payment questions.
  • Check Balance and Transactions in the account menu.
  • Open My Profile > KYC to follow verification.
  • Use account limits or self-exclusion tools when you want more control over play.

Withdrawal information is best checked against the cashier at the time you request payment, especially where the method, currency and minimum are concerned. Keeping an eye on the balance and transaction record also makes it easier to track the request from submission through to completion.

Ready to check your payout options?

Open the cashier, choose a payment method and review its minimum and timing before you submit the request.

Withdrawal: your questions

How long does a House of Jack Casino withdrawal take?

Withdrawal requests are processed within 4 hours. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz are instant after processing, while Visa, Mastercard and bank transfers take 3-5 business days after processing.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum is €20 for crypto withdrawals and €50 for bank transfer withdrawals.

What is the maximum withdrawal amount?

The maximum withdrawal is €10,000 per week. There is no win limit.

Can I withdraw to Neteller or Skrill?

Yes. Neteller and Skrill support withdrawals, and both are listed as instant after the 4-hour processing period.

How long does KYC verification take?

KYC verification typically takes 24-48 hours. You can access it through My Profile > KYC in your player account.

Can I withdraw with Paysafecard?

Paysafecard is available for deposits only. The listed withdrawal routes include e-wallets, cards, bank transfer and crypto options.

Does the withdrawal limit apply to bonus winnings?

Matched deposit bonuses have a maximum withdrawal of €5,000 from bonus winnings. They also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted account currencies, alongside NZD, CAD, EUR and USD.